Myrrh CO2

 

    Myrrh CO2

    $9.95Price
    Size
    • Myrrh essential oil is extracted from the thick sap of Myrhh trees, dwarfed conifers found in the arid deserts of Northern Africa. The essential oil has a rich, resinous, earthy aroma that is excellent for supporting the respiratory system when applied as a vapor rub. To soothe flatulence and support digestion, massage Myrrh onto the abdomen. For skincare, Myrrh can be applied with carrier oil to promote toning, regeneration and an overall healthy complexion.

    BRIDGING THE GAP BETWEEN NATURE & MEDICINE

    4002 Monona Dr Madison, WI 53716

    608.221.4639

    0
    Website Header.png